
🌍
Hákon Arnar Haraldsson
Attacking Midfield

LOSC Lille
23 years old
178 cm
right foot
Market Value
€30.0M
Contract Expires
Jun 30, 2028
Appearances
287
Goals
50
Assists
43
Minutes
19,501
Career Statistics
| Season | Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Champions League | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Ligue 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Nations League C | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 25/26 | Coupe de France | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| ↳ | Europa League | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Ligue 1 | 32 | 8 | 3 |
| 24/25 | Champions League | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| ↳ | Champions League Qu. | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| ↳ | Coupe de France | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Ligue 1 | 25 | 5 | 3 |
| ↳ | UEFA Champions League Qualifying | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| ↳ | UEFA Nations League Play-off | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | World Cup Qualifiers (Europe) | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 23/24 | Conference League | 8 | 0 | 4 |
| ↳ | Coupe de France | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| ↳ | European Qualifiers Play-offs | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| ↳ | Ligue 1 | 26 | 2 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Conference League Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Betano Pokalen | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| ↳ | Champions League | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | European Qualifiers | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Superliga | 21 | 4 | 3 |
| ↳ | Superliga Championship round | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| ↳ | UEFA Champions League Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Nations League B | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Conference League | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| ↳ | Future Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Reserveligaen Spring | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Superliga | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | Superliga Championship round | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| ↳ | U19 Boys League | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| ↳ | UEFA Conference League Qualifying | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Euro Under-19 qualification | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| ↳ | UEFA Euro Under-21 qualification | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| 20/21 | Superliga Championship round | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | U19 Boys League | 22 | 5 | 7 |
| 19/20 | Future Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | U19 Boys League | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Euro Under-17 qualification | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| ↳ | UEFA Euro Under-21 qualification | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 18/19 | Besta deild | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | Lengjubikarinn | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Euro Under-17 qualification | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Under-17 Euro | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 17/18 | International Friendlies | 4 | 1 | 0 |
Transfer History


€15.0M
Jul 17, 2023
Copenhagen U19

Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2021
FCK Youth
Copenhagen U19
Undisclosed
Aug 1, 2020

FCK Youth
€2.8M
Jul 1, 2019
ÍA U19

Undisclosed
Sep 14, 2018
Market Value History
| Period | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 23, 2026 — Oct 4, 2026 | €30.0M | +€5.0M |
| Jun 2, 2026 — Jul 31, 2026 | €25.0M | +€3.0M |
| Jun 1, 2026 | €22.0M | €3.0M |
| May 31, 2026 | €25.0M | +€3.0M |
| Mar 18, 2026 | €22.0M | +€4.0M |
| Jan 7, 2026 | €18.0M | €4.0M |
| Dec 14, 2025 | €22.0M | +€4.0M |
| Jun 2, 2025 | €18.0M | +€3.0M |
| Mar 23, 2025 | €15.0M | +€6.0M |
| Jun 2, 2024 — Dec 9, 2024 | €9.0M | +€1.0M |
| Dec 17, 2023 | €8.0M | €2.0M |
| Oct 15, 2023 | €10.0M | +€4.0M |
| Jun 25, 2023 | €6.0M | +€4.0M |
| Dec 21, 2022 | €2.0M | +€500.0K |
| Sep 12, 2022 | €1.5M | +€500.0K |
Achievements & Trophies
Danish champion
• FC Copenhagen×2
Danish Cup Winner
• FC Copenhagen
Danish Youth Champion
International Career
IcelandSenior
34
Caps
3
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Jun 2, 2022
Iceland U17U17
15
Caps
1
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Jan 20, 2019
Iceland U16U16
6
Caps
3
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Apr 3, 2019
Iceland U21U21
5
Caps
2
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Oct 13, 2020
Iceland U15U15
4
Caps
1
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Oct 27, 2017
Iceland U19U19
3
Caps
1
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Oct 6, 2021
Injury History
| Injury | Period | Days Out | Games Missed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hip injury | Sep 10, 2025 - Sep 15, 2025 | 6 | 1 |
| Broken foot | Sep 5, 2024 - Nov 17, 2024 | 74 | 17 |
| Knock | Oct 23, 2023 - Nov 3, 2023 | 12 | 2 |