
🇳🇱
Bart van Rooij
Right-Back

FC Twente Enschede
25 years old
174 cm
right foot
Market Value
€10.0M
Contract Expires
Jun 30, 2028
Appearances
316
Goals
15
Assists
31
Minutes
27,777
Career Statistics
| Season | Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Eredivisie | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| ↳ | UEFA Conference League Qualifying | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 25/26 | Eredivisie | 33 | 3 | 5 |
| ↳ | KNVB Beker | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 24/25 | Eredivisie | 34 | 1 | 5 |
| ↳ | Europa League | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | KNVB Beker | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| ↳ | Play-Offs Conference League | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 23/24 | Eredivisie | 24 | 2 | 3 |
| ↳ | KNVB Beker | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 22/23 | Eredivisie | 33 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | KNVB Beker | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Eredivisie | 33 | 0 | 2 |
| ↳ | KNVB Beker | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Eerste Divisie | 38 | 3 | 4 |
| ↳ | Keuken Kampioen Play-Offs | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | KNVB Beker | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | Beloften Preliminary Round | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Eerste Divisie | 24 | 0 | 4 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| ↳ | KNVB Beker | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Euro Under-19 qualification | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 18/19 | Beloften Preliminary Round | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Eerste Divisie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | U19 Division 1 Fall | 13 | 3 | 1 |
| ↳ | U19 Division 1 Spring | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| 17/18 | U17 Divisie 1 Spring | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | U17 Division 1 Fall | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | U19 Division 1 Spring | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfer History


€900.0K
Aug 23, 2024
NEC U19

Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2019
NEC U17
NEC U19
Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2018
NEC Youth
NEC U17
Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2016
Estria Youth
NEC Youth
Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2010
Market Value History
| Period | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| May 30, 2026 — Oct 4, 2026 | €10.0M | +€1.0M |
| May 28, 2026 | €9.0M | €1.0M |
| May 27, 2026 | €10.0M | +€1.0M |
| Mar 18, 2026 | €9.0M | +€3.0M |
| Mar 11, 2026 | €6.0M | €3.0M |
| Mar 10, 2026 | €9.0M | +€3.0M |
| Jan 7, 2026 | €6.0M | €1.0M |
| Dec 1, 2025 | €7.0M | +€1.0M |
| Mar 27, 2025 — May 27, 2025 | €6.0M | +€1.5M |
| Dec 16, 2024 | €4.5M | +€500.0K |
| Oct 13, 2024 | €4.0M | +€2.0M |
| May 30, 2024 | €2.0M | +€500.0K |
| Mar 17, 2024 | €1.5M | +€500.0K |
| Dec 14, 2023 | €1.0M | +€100.0K |
| Nov 10, 2022 — Jun 22, 2023 | €900.0K | +€100.0K |
International Career
Netherlands U19U19
5
Caps
0
Goals
0
Assists
Injury History
| Injury | Period | Days Out | Games Missed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamstring injury | Apr 22, 2024 - Jul 1, 2024 | 71 | 5 |
| Thigh problems | Mar 31, 2024 - Apr 21, 2024 | 22 | 4 |
| Head injury | Jan 15, 2024 - Jan 18, 2024 | 4 | 1 |
| unknown injury | Aug 19, 2023 - Sep 13, 2023 | 26 | 2 |
| Ill | Apr 1, 2022 - Apr 5, 2022 | 5 | 1 |