
🇳🇱
Ernest Poku
Right Winger

Beşiktaş JK
22 years old
176 cm
right foot
Market Value
€22.0M
Contract Expires
Jun 30, 2030
Appearances
269
Goals
66
Assists
40
Minutes
15,661
Career Statistics
| Season | Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Europa League | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | Süper Lig | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 25/26 | Bundesliga | 29 | 5 | 5 |
| ↳ | Champions League | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| ↳ | DFB-Pokal | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| ↳ | Eredivisie | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Conference League Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| ↳ | UEFA Euro Under-21 qualification | 7 | 4 | 2 |
| 24/25 | Eerste Divisie | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Eredivisie | 23 | 2 | 3 |
| ↳ | Europa League | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| ↳ | KNVB Beker | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| ↳ | Play-Offs Conference League | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Under-21 Euro | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Conference League | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Eerste Divisie | 17 | 12 | 2 |
| ↳ | Eredivisie | 21 | 1 | 3 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | KNVB Beker | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Conference League Qualifying | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Euro Under-21 qualification | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Eerste Divisie | 15 | 2 | 0 |
| ↳ | O18 Divisie 1 Fall | 11 | 10 | 3 |
| ↳ | O18 Divisie 1 Spring | 10 | 2 | 2 |
| ↳ | U19 Cup Netherlands | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Euro Under-19 qualification | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Youth League | 9 | 8 | 1 |
| ↳ | Under-20 Intercontinental Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Eerste Divisie | 22 | 2 | 1 |
| ↳ | Eredivisie | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| ↳ | KNVB Beker | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | O18 Divisie 1 Spring | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Euro Under-19 qualification | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Youth League | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 20/21 | Eerste Divisie | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| ↳ | O18 Divisie 1 Fall | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| ↳ | U17 Division 1 Fall | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| ↳ | U19 Cup Netherlands | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 19/20 | International Friendlies | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| ↳ | U17 Divisie 1 Spring | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | U17 Division 1 Fall | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Transfer History


Undisclosed
Jun 30, 2027


Undisclosed
Aug 26, 2026


€10.0M
Aug 12, 2025


Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2023
AZ U18

Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2021
AZ Alkmaar Yth.
AZ U18
Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2020
FC A'dam Yth.
AZ Alkmaar Yth.
Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2019
Market Value History
| Period | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 29, 2026 — Oct 4, 2026 | €22.0M | €3.0M |
| Mar 21, 2026 — Jul 31, 2026 | €25.0M | +€5.0M |
| Mar 20, 2026 | €20.0M | €5.0M |
| Mar 19, 2026 | €25.0M | +€5.0M |
| Mar 18, 2026 | €20.0M | +€16.0M |
| Jan 7, 2026 | €4.0M | €16.0M |
| Dec 18, 2025 | €20.0M | +€10.0M |
| Oct 13, 2025 | €10.0M | +€6.0M |
| May 27, 2025 | €4.0M | +€1.0M |
| Mar 27, 2025 | €3.0M | +€1.5M |
| Dec 16, 2024 | €1.5M | +€200.0K |
| Dec 14, 2023 — May 30, 2024 | €1.3M | +€400.0K |
| Oct 16, 2023 | €900.0K | +€300.0K |
| Jul 3, 2023 | €600.0K | +€300.0K |
| Oct 11, 2021 — Nov 10, 2022 | €300.0K |
Achievements & Trophies
UEFA Youth League Winner
• AZ Alkmaar UEFA U19
International Career
Netherlands U21U21
23
Caps
6
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Oct 12, 2023
Netherlands U19U19
6
Caps
1
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Jun 1, 2022
Netherlands U18U18
3
Caps
2
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Sep 6, 2021
Netherlands U16U16
2
Caps
0
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Feb 6, 2020
Injury History
| Injury | Period | Days Out | Games Missed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thigh problems | Dec 14, 2025 - Present | 26 | 1 |
| Thigh problems | Dec 14, 2025 - Jan 5, 2026 | 23 | 1 |
| Hip injury | Aug 21, 2024 - Sep 12, 2024 | 23 | 4 |