
🇪🇸
Iván Fresneda
Iván Fresneda Corraliza
Right-Back

Sporting CP
22 years old
183 cm
right foot
Market Value
€20.0M
Contract Expires
Jun 30, 2028
Appearances
144
Goals
5
Assists
7
Minutes
9,566
Career Statistics
| Season | Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Champions League | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Liga Portugal | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| ↳ | UEFA Nations League A | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25/26 | Allianz Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Champions League | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| ↳ | Liga Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | Supercup Candido de Oliveira | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Taça de Portugal | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| ↳ | UEFA Euro Under-21 qualification | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| 24/25 | Allianz Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Champions League | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Liga Portugal | 18 | 3 | 0 |
| ↳ | Supercup Candido de Oliveira | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Taça de Portugal | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Allianz Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Europa League | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Liga 3 - Relegation round | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| ↳ | Liga Portugal | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Taça de Portugal | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Copa del Rey | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | LaLiga | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Euro Under-19 qualification | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Under-19 Euro | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 21/22 | Copa del Rey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | LaLiga2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Primera Federación - Grupo I | 8 | 0 | 0 |
Transfer History


€9.0M
Aug 30, 2023
R. Valladolid B

Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2022
Valladolid U19
R. Valladolid B
Undisclosed
Jan 1, 2022
Valladolid Yth.
Valladolid U19
Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2021
Leganés Youth
Valladolid Yth.
Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2020
R.Madrid Yth.
Leganés Youth
Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2018
Market Value History
| Period | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 — Oct 4, 2026 | €20.0M | +€5.0M |
| May 30, 2026 — Jul 31, 2026 | €15.0M | +€3.0M |
| May 28, 2026 | €12.0M | €3.0M |
| May 27, 2026 | €15.0M | +€3.0M |
| Mar 18, 2026 | €12.0M | +€4.0M |
| Jan 7, 2026 | €8.0M | €4.0M |
| Dec 17, 2025 | €12.0M | +€4.0M |
| Mar 30, 2025 — May 29, 2025 | €8.0M | +€1.0M |
| Dec 18, 2024 | €7.0M | €2.0M |
| Jun 5, 2024 | €9.0M | €2.0M |
| Mar 7, 2024 | €11.0M | €2.0M |
| Dec 26, 2023 | €13.0M | €2.0M |
| Jun 12, 2023 | €15.0M | +€5.0M |
| Mar 22, 2023 | €10.0M | +€9.0M |
| Sep 22, 2022 — Nov 6, 2022 | €1.0M | +€800.0K |
Achievements & Trophies
Portuguese champion
• Sporting CP×2
Portuguese cup winner
• Sporting CP
International Career
Spain U19U19
13
Caps
0
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Aug 29, 2022
Spain U21U21
4
Caps
1
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Nov 14, 2025
SpainSenior
2
Caps
1
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Oct 3, 2026
Spain U18U18
2
Caps
0
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Apr 28, 2022
Injury History
| Injury | Period | Days Out | Games Missed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscle injury | Apr 12, 2026 - Jun 30, 2026 | 80 | 9 |
| Shoulder injury | Nov 18, 2023 - Feb 11, 2024 | 86 | 17 |
| Hamstring injury | Oct 15, 2022 - Oct 27, 2022 | 13 | 4 |
| Shoulder injury | Feb 11, 2022 - Mar 1, 2022 | 19 | 5 |
| Corona virus | Jan 12, 2022 - Jan 19, 2022 | 8 | - |