
🇪🇸
Hugo Duro
Hugo Duro Perales
Centre-Forward

Valencia CF
26 years old
177 cm
left foot
Market Value
€11.0M
Contract Expires
Jun 30, 2028
Appearances
320
Goals
101
Assists
19
Minutes
20,627
Career Statistics
| Season | Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | LaLiga | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 25/26 | Copa del Rey | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| ↳ | LaLiga | 36 | 10 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Copa del Rey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | LaLiga | 31 | 11 | 3 |
| 23/24 | Copa del Rey | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | LaLiga | 37 | 13 | 4 |
| 22/23 | Copa del Rey | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| ↳ | LaLiga | 30 | 1 | 1 |
| ↳ | Supercopa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Copa del Rey | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| ↳ | LaLiga | 31 | 7 | 3 |
| 20/21 | 2ª B - Fase de ascenso | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| ↳ | 2ª B - Grupo V | 14 | 8 | 0 |
| ↳ | Ascenso LaLiga2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Champions League | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | LaLiga | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Segunda División B - Fase de ascenso (-2021) | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| ↳ | Segunda División B - Grupo V (- 20/21) | 14 | 8 | 0 |
| 19/20 | 2ª B - Grupo I | 23 | 11 | 0 |
| ↳ | Copa del Rey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Europa League | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| ↳ | LaLiga | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| ↳ | Segunda División B - Grupo I (- 20/21) | 23 | 11 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Euro Under-21 qualification | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 18/19 | Copa del Rey | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | LaLiga | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| 17/18 | Copa del Rey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | LaLiga | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Promoción de ascenso a Segunda Federación | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| ↳ | Seg. B Play-off | 4 | 3 | 0 |
Transfer History


€4.0M
Jul 1, 2022


Undisclosed
Jun 30, 2022


Undisclosed
Aug 31, 2021
RM Castilla

Undisclosed
Jun 30, 2021

RM Castilla
Undisclosed
Aug 27, 2020
Getafe CF B

Undisclosed
Aug 1, 2020
Getafe U19
Getafe CF B
Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2017
Market Value History
| Period | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 4, 2026 | €11.0M | €1.0M |
| Mar 18, 2026 — Jul 31, 2026 | €12.0M | €2.0M |
| Jan 7, 2026 | €14.0M | +€2.0M |
| Dec 11, 2025 | €12.0M | €4.0M |
| Oct 1, 2025 | €16.0M | +€2.0M |
| Jun 8, 2025 | €14.0M | +€4.0M |
| Mar 20, 2025 | €10.0M | €2.0M |
| Dec 26, 2024 | €12.0M | €4.0M |
| Mar 20, 2024 — Jun 6, 2024 | €16.0M | +€8.0M |
| Dec 21, 2023 | €8.0M | +€3.0M |
| Oct 12, 2023 | €5.0M | +€1.0M |
| Jun 12, 2023 | €4.0M | €1.0M |
| Mar 22, 2023 | €5.0M | €2.0M |
| Nov 6, 2022 | €7.0M | €3.0M |
| Jun 2, 2022 | €10.0M | +€2.0M |
International Career
SpainSenior
1
Caps
1
Goals
0
Assists
Spain U21U21
1
Caps
1
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Sep 3, 2020
Injury History
| Injury | Period | Days Out | Games Missed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calf injury | Feb 22, 2025 - Mar 22, 2025 | 29 | 4 |
| Hip injury | Oct 29, 2024 - Nov 19, 2024 | 22 | - |
| Muscle injury | Sep 6, 2024 - Sep 25, 2024 | 20 | 3 |
| Adductor pain | May 13, 2024 - May 17, 2024 | 5 | 1 |