
🇨🇭
Zeki Amdouni
Mohamed Zeki Amdouni
Centre-Forward

Burnley FC
25 years old
185 cm
both foot
Market Value
€7.0M
Contract Expires
Jun 30, 2028
Appearances
362
Goals
120
Assists
19
Minutes
20,355
Career Statistics
| Season | Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Championship | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| ↳ | EFL Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Nations League B | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| 25/26 | International Friendlies | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Premier League | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | World Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Allianz Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Champions League | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| ↳ | Championship | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | Liga Portugal | 24 | 7 | 2 |
| ↳ | Taça de Portugal | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Nations League A | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| 23/24 | EFL Cup | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | FA Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| ↳ | Premier League | 34 | 5 | 1 |
| ↳ | UEFA Euro | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Conference L. | 11 | 7 | 0 |
| ↳ | Conference League | 11 | 7 | 0 |
| ↳ | European Qualifiers | 10 | 6 | 0 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | Super League | 32 | 12 | 5 |
| ↳ | Swiss Cup | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| ↳ | UECL Quali | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Conference League Qualifying | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Nations League A | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Under-21 Euro | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| 21/22 | Super League | 34 | 12 | 0 |
| ↳ | Swiss Cup | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Euro Under-21 qualification | 9 | 6 | 1 |
| 20/21 | Challenge League | 32 | 11 | 4 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | Challenge League | 24 | 3 | 1 |
| ↳ | Swiss Cup | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | U20 Elite League | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 18/19 | 1. Liga Classic group 1 | 25 | 10 | 0 |
| ↳ | 1. Liga Playoff | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| ↳ | Swiss Cup qualifiers | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 17/18 | 1. Liga Classic group 1 | 13 | 4 | 0 |
| ↳ | Swiss Cup qualifiers | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Transfer History


Undisclosed
Jun 30, 2025


Undisclosed
Aug 29, 2024


€18.6M
Jul 19, 2023


€4.0M
Jul 1, 2023


Undisclosed
Jun 30, 2023


Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2022
StadeLO

€2.5M
Jul 1, 2021
Etoile Carouge
StadeLO
Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2019
Meyrin FC Yth.
Etoile Carouge
Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2018
Etoile Carouge
Meyrin FC Yth.
Undisclosed
Jun 30, 2018
Meyrin FC Yth.
Etoile Carouge
Undisclosed
Jul 12, 2017
Market Value History
| Period | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Jun 4, 2026 — Oct 4, 2026 | €7.0M | €2.0M |
| Jun 3, 2026 | €9.0M | +€2.0M |
| Jun 2, 2026 | €7.0M | €2.0M |
| Mar 18, 2026 | €9.0M | €3.0M |
| Jan 7, 2026 | €12.0M | +€3.0M |
| Dec 8, 2025 | €9.0M | €1.0M |
| Oct 16, 2025 | €10.0M | €2.0M |
| May 29, 2025 | €12.0M | €3.0M |
| Dec 18, 2024 | €15.0M | +€3.0M |
| May 26, 2024 | €12.0M | €3.0M |
| Oct 8, 2023 — Dec 18, 2023 | €15.0M | +€5.0M |
| Jun 6, 2023 | €10.0M | +€5.0M |
| Mar 27, 2023 | €5.0M | +€2.5M |
| Nov 9, 2022 | €2.5M | +€500.0K |
| Jun 7, 2022 | €2.0M | +€1.0M |
Achievements & Trophies
Top goal scorer
TM-Player of the season
Portuguese league cup winner
• SL Benfica
International Career
SwitzerlandSenior
27
Caps
11
Goals
0
Assists
Injury History
| Injury | Period | Days Out | Games Missed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruciate ligament tear | Jul 14, 2025 - Apr 1, 2026 | 262 | 34 |
| unknown injury | May 5, 2025 - May 31, 2025 | 27 | 3 |
| muscular problems | Mar 17, 2025 - Mar 24, 2025 | 8 | 1 |
| flu | Mar 3, 2025 - Mar 6, 2025 | 4 | 1 |
| unknown injury | Sep 9, 2022 - Sep 21, 2022 | 13 | 3 |
| unknown injury | May 17, 2022 - May 20, 2022 | 4 | 1 |
| unknown injury | Jul 14, 2020 - Sep 17, 2020 | 66 | 12 |