
🇵🇱
Jakub Kiwior
Jakub Piotr Kiwior
Centre-Back

FC Porto
26 years old
189 cm
left foot
Market Value
€40.0M
Contract Expires
Jun 30, 2026
Appearances
411
Goals
22
Assists
20
Minutes
32,927
Career Statistics
| Season | Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Champions League | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Liga Portugal | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | Supercup Candido de Oliveira | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Nations League B | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 25/26 | Allianz Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Europa League | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Liga Portugal | 26 | 0 | 1 |
| ↳ | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Taça de Portugal | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | World Cup Qualification Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Champions League | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | EFL Cup | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| ↳ | FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Premier League | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Nations League A | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| ↳ | World Cup Qualifiers (Europe) | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Champions League | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Community Shield | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | EFL Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | European Qualifiers Play-offs | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | FA Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Premier League | 20 | 1 | 3 |
| ↳ | UEFA Euro | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Europa League | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | European Qualifiers | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Italy Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Premier League | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | Premier League 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Serie A | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Nations League A | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Fortuna Liga | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | Fortuna Liga | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | Italy Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Prva Liga | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | Serie A | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UECL Quali | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Conference League Qualifying | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Euro Under-21 qualification | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | World Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Fortuna Liga | 20 | 1 | 2 |
| ↳ | Fortuna Liga | 20 | 1 | 2 |
| ↳ | II. Liga | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Nike L. - Conf. L. Play-off | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Nike Liga - Champ. G. | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| ↳ | Niké Liga - Championship Group | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| ↳ | Nike Liga - Conference League Play-off | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Prva Liga | 20 | 1 | 2 |
| ↳ | Slovnaft Cup | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| 19/20 | II. Liga | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | II. Liga Promotion | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Niké Liga - Championship Group | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Prva Liga | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| ↳ | Slovnaft Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | U20 Elite League | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Euro Under-21 qualification | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 18/19 | International Friendlies | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Niké Liga - Relegation Group | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Prva Liga | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Euro Under-19 qualification | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Youth League | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 17/18 | International Friendlies | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Euro Under-19 qualification | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Youth League | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 16/17 | International Friendlies | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Euro Under-17 qualification | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| 15/16 | International Friendlies | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Transfer History


€17.0M
Jul 1, 2026


Undisclosed
Jun 30, 2026


Undisclosed
Sep 1, 2025


€19.5M
Jan 23, 2023


€2.4M
Aug 31, 2021


€250.0K
Aug 2, 2019


€10.0K
Jan 16, 2019
Anderlecht U19

Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2018
Anderlecht U17
Anderlecht U19
Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2017

Anderlecht U17
€13.0K
Jul 15, 2016
GKS Tychy U19

Undisclosed
Mar 7, 2016
Market Value History
| Period | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 — Oct 4, 2026 | €40.0M | +€5.0M |
| May 30, 2026 — Jul 31, 2026 | €35.0M | +€8.0M |
| May 28, 2026 | €27.0M | €8.0M |
| May 27, 2026 | €35.0M | +€8.0M |
| Mar 18, 2026 | €27.0M | €1.0M |
| Jan 7, 2026 | €28.0M | +€1.0M |
| Dec 17, 2025 | €27.0M | +€2.0M |
| Sep 29, 2025 | €25.0M | €3.0M |
| May 29, 2025 | €28.0M | +€6.0M |
| Mar 17, 2025 | €22.0M | €6.0M |
| Dec 15, 2024 | €28.0M | €2.0M |
| May 26, 2024 | €30.0M | +€5.0M |
| Jun 19, 2023 — Dec 18, 2023 | €25.0M | +€5.0M |
| Mar 15, 2023 | €20.0M | +€12.0M |
| Dec 22, 2022 | €8.0M | +€2.0M |
Achievements & Trophies
Portuguese Super Cup winner
English Super Cup winner
• Arsenal FC
Portuguese champion
International Career
PolandSenior
48
Caps
2
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Jun 11, 2022
Poland U21U21
15
Caps
1
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Sep 4, 2020
Poland U17U17
11
Caps
3
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Aug 30, 2016
Poland U19U19
10
Caps
1
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Sep 7, 2018
Poland U20U20
6
Caps
0
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Sep 5, 2019
Poland U18U18
4
Caps
1
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Aug 30, 2017
Poland U16U16
4
Caps
0
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Apr 15, 2016
Injury History
| Injury | Period | Days Out | Games Missed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscle injury | Feb 10, 2026 - Present | 7 | 1 |
| Muscle injury | Feb 10, 2026 - Feb 23, 2026 | 14 | 2 |
| unknown injury | Oct 8, 2021 - Oct 30, 2021 | 23 | 6 |