
🇭🇷
Franjo Ivanović
Centre-Forward

RC Lens
23 years old
185 cm
right foot
Market Value
€15.0M
Contract Expires
Jun 30, 2030
Appearances
272
Goals
107
Assists
32
Minutes
15,628
Career Statistics
| Season | Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Champions League | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Ligue 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| ↳ | Trophée des Champions | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Nations League A | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 25/26 | Allianz Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Champions League | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Champions League Qu. | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | Liga Portugal | 25 | 6 | 3 |
| ↳ | Taça de Portugal | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Champions League Qualifying | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | Volkswagen Supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Croky Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Europa League | 10 | 4 | 0 |
| ↳ | HNL | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| ↳ | Jupiler Pro League | 24 | 11 | 6 |
| ↳ | Jupiler Pro League Champions' Play-Offs | 10 | 5 | 1 |
| ↳ | UEFA Conference League Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| ↳ | UEFA Nations League Finals | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | World Cup Qualifiers (Europe) | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| 23/24 | HNL | 30 | 5 | 2 |
| ↳ | Hrvatski nogometni kup | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Conference League Qualifying | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Euro Under-21 qualification | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| 22/23 | Regionalliga Bayern | 36 | 18 | 4 |
| 21/22 | A-Juniors Bundesliga South/Southwest (- 23/24) | 15 | 9 | 5 |
| ↳ | German Under-19 Championship | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| ↳ | Regionalliga Bayern | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Euro Under-19 qualification | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| 20/21 | A-Juniors Bundesliga South/Southwest (- 23/24) | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 19/20 | A-Juniors Bundesliga South/Southwest (- 23/24) | 7 | 3 | 3 |
| ↳ | B-Juniors Bundesliga South/Southwest (- 23/24) | 17 | 15 | 3 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 18/19 | International Friendlies | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 17/18 | International Friendlies | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Transfer History


Undisclosed
Jun 30, 2027


Undisclosed
Aug 12, 2026


€22.8M
Jul 31, 2025


€4.0M
Aug 31, 2024
FC Augsburg II

Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2023
FC Augsburg U19
FC Augsburg II
Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2021
FC Augsburg U17
FC Augsburg U19
Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2020
Augsburg Yth.
FC Augsburg U17
Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2019
Lohwald Jgd.
Augsburg Yth.
Undisclosed
Feb 29, 2016
Mayrhofen Yth.
Lohwald Jgd.
Undisclosed
Dec 15, 2015
Market Value History
| Period | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| May 30, 2026 — Oct 4, 2026 | €15.0M | €3.0M |
| May 28, 2026 | €18.0M | +€3.0M |
| May 27, 2026 | €15.0M | €3.0M |
| Mar 20, 2026 | €18.0M | €2.0M |
| Mar 19, 2026 | €20.0M | +€2.0M |
| Mar 18, 2026 | €18.0M | +€5.0M |
| Jan 7, 2026 | €13.0M | €7.0M |
| Sep 29, 2025 — Dec 17, 2025 | €20.0M | +€7.0M |
| Jun 11, 2025 | €13.0M | +€5.0M |
| Mar 25, 2025 | €8.0M | +€4.0M |
| Oct 1, 2024 — Dec 10, 2024 | €4.0M | +€2.5M |
| Dec 17, 2023 — Jun 3, 2024 | €1.5M | +€1.1M |
| Jun 28, 2023 | €400.0K | +€200.0K |
| Dec 29, 2022 | €200.0K | +€50.0K |
| Jun 26, 2022 | €150.0K | +€50.0K |
Achievements & Trophies
French Super Cup winner
German Under-19 Bundesliga South/South-west champion
Top goal scorer
Belgian champion
• Union Saint-Gilloise
Croatian champion
• HNK Rijeka
International Career
CroatiaSenior
12
Caps
2
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Mar 20, 2025
Croatia U21U21
11
Caps
2
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Sep 12, 2023
Croatia U19U19
8
Caps
5
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Oct 6, 2021
Croatia U16U16
7
Caps
3
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Nov 30, 2018
Croatia U18U18
3
Caps
1
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Jun 2, 2021
Croatia U17U17
3
Caps
0
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Sep 24, 2019
Croatia U15U15
3
Caps
0
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Jun 13, 2017
Austria U15U15
1
Caps
2
Goals
0
Assists
Debut: Oct 27, 2017
Injury History
| Injury | Period | Days Out | Games Missed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knee injury | Oct 28, 2024 - Oct 31, 2024 | 4 | 1 |
| Knee injury | Oct 17, 2024 - Oct 23, 2024 | 7 | 1 |