
🇪🇸
Pau Víctor
Pau Víctor Delgado
Centre-Forward

SC Braga
24 years old
184 cm
right foot
Market Value
€15.0M
Contract Expires
Jun 30, 2030
Appearances
186
Goals
51
Assists
20
Minutes
11,620
Career Statistics
| Season | Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Liga Portugal | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| ↳ | UEFA Conference League Qualifying | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 25/26 | Allianz Cup | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| ↳ | Europa League | 13 | 3 | 1 |
| ↳ | Liga Portugal | 32 | 10 | 4 |
| ↳ | Taça de Portugal | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Champions League | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Copa del Rey | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | LaLiga | 21 | 2 | 1 |
| ↳ | Supercopa | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Copa del Rey | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | LaLiga | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Primera Federación - Grupo I | 35 | 18 | 5 |
| ↳ | Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| 22/23 | LaLiga | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Primera Federación - Grupo II | 36 | 7 | 6 |
| 21/22 | LaLiga2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Promoción de ascenso a Segunda Federación | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Copa del Rey | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | LaLiga2 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Promoción de ascenso a Segunda Federación | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | LaLiga2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Transfer History


€12.0M
Jul 25, 2025


€5.5M
Jul 24, 2024
Barcelona B

Undisclosed
Jun 30, 2024

Barcelona B
Undisclosed
Aug 17, 2023


Undisclosed
Jun 30, 2023


Undisclosed
Aug 29, 2022
Girona FC B

Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2022
Girona U19
Girona FC B
Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2020
Girona FC Youth
Girona U19
Undisclosed
Jan 1, 2019
Market Value History
| Period | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| May 30, 2026 — Oct 4, 2026 | €15.0M | +€3.0M |
| May 28, 2026 | €12.0M | €3.0M |
| May 27, 2026 | €15.0M | +€3.0M |
| Mar 20, 2026 | €12.0M | +€2.0M |
| Mar 19, 2026 | €10.0M | €2.0M |
| Mar 18, 2026 | €12.0M | +€8.0M |
| Jan 7, 2026 | €4.0M | €6.0M |
| Sep 29, 2025 — Dec 17, 2025 | €10.0M | +€6.0M |
| Jun 8, 2025 | €4.0M | €1.0M |
| Oct 10, 2024 — Dec 26, 2024 | €5.0M | +€3.5M |
| Jun 23, 2024 | €1.5M | +€700.0K |
| Dec 19, 2023 | €800.0K | +€300.0K |
| Oct 12, 2023 | €500.0K | +€200.0K |
| Jun 29, 2023 | €300.0K | +€100.0K |
| Jan 7, 2021 — Dec 28, 2022 | €200.0K | +€100.0K |
Achievements & Trophies
Top goal scorer
Spanish champion
• FC Barcelona
Spanish cup winner
• FC Barcelona
Spanish Super Cup winner
• FC Barcelona