
🇩🇪
Mika Baur
Mika Joel Baur
Central Midfield

Celtic FC
22 years old
172 cm
Both foot
Market Value
€8.0M
Contract Expires
—
Appearances
196
Goals
31
Assists
20
Minutes
13,197
Career Statistics
| Season | Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Europa League | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | Scottish League Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Scottish Premiership | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Champions League Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Nations League A | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 25/26 | 2. Bundesliga | 33 | 4 | 6 |
| ↳ | Bundesliga Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | DFB-Pokal | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Euro Under-21 qualification | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | 2. Bundesliga | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | 3. Liga | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| ↳ | DFB-Pokal | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Regionalliga West | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| ↳ | U20 Elite League | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | 3. Liga | 30 | 1 | 5 |
| ↳ | Bundesliga | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | DFB-Pokal | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | Europa League | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ↳ | U20 Elite League | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| 22/23 | 3. Liga | 21 | 3 | 3 |
| ↳ | A-Juniors Bundesliga South/Southwest (- 23/24) | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| ↳ | UEFA Euro Under-19 qualification | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 21/22 | 3. Liga | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| ↳ | A-Juniors Bundesliga South/Southwest (- 23/24) | 16 | 6 | 2 |
| ↳ | DFB-Pokal der Junioren | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| ↳ | International Friendlies | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 20/21 | B-Juniors Bundesliga South/Southwest (- 23/24) | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | B-Juniors Bundesliga South/Southwest (- 23/24) | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Transfer History


€6.3M
Aug 13, 2026


Undisclosed
Jun 30, 2025


Undisclosed
Jan 17, 2025
SC Freiburg II

€100.0K
Jul 1, 2024
SC Freiburg U19
SC Freiburg II
Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2022
SC Freiburg U17
SC Freiburg U19
Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2021
Freiburg Yth.
SC Freiburg U17
Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2020
Stuttgart Yth.
Freiburg Yth.
Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2018
Unknown
Stuttgart Yth.
Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2016
Unknown
Unknown
Undisclosed
Jul 1, 2015
Market Value History
| Period | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 — Oct 4, 2026 | €8.0M | +€3.0M |
| Jun 3, 2026 — Jul 31, 2026 | €5.0M | +€1.0M |
| Jun 1, 2026 | €4.0M | €1.0M |
| May 31, 2026 | €5.0M | +€1.0M |
| Mar 18, 2026 | €4.0M | +€3.1M |
| Mar 14, 2026 | €900.0K | €3.1M |
| Mar 12, 2026 | €4.0M | +€3.1M |
| Jan 8, 2026 | €900.0K | €2.1M |
| Dec 15, 2025 | €3.0M | +€1.8M |
| Oct 8, 2025 | €1.2M | +€300.0K |
| Jun 10, 2025 | €900.0K | €100.0K |
| Mar 23, 2025 | €1.0M | €200.0K |
| Dec 18, 2024 | €1.2M | €300.0K |
| Sep 24, 2024 | €1.5M | €300.0K |
| Jun 10, 2024 | €1.8M | +€800.0K |
International Career
Germany U20U20
8
Caps
3
Goals
0
Assists
Injury History
| Injury | Period | Days Out | Games Missed |
|---|---|---|---|
| bruise | Apr 25, 2024 - May 15, 2024 | 21 | 3 |
| Bruised knee | Jan 21, 2023 - Jan 25, 2023 | 5 | 1 |
| unknown injury | Jul 18, 2022 - Sep 4, 2022 | 49 | 7 |